Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
March 01, 2021
Upcoming Events
District 1 meeting (Bothell, WA)
Mar 04, 2021
Union Hall, 18701 – 120th Ave. NE.
District 5 Meeting (Spokane, WA)
Mar 08, 2021
Union Hall, 510 S ELM
District 5 Meeting (Tri-Cities, WA)
Mar 09, 2021
CBC Health Science Center, 891 Northgate Dr.
District 4 meeting (Ellensburg, WA)
Mar 10, 2021
Union Hall, 403 S. Water St.
District 5 Meeting (Lewiston, ID)
Mar 10, 2021
Central Labor Council, 1618 Idaho St. Suite 102
Google
Important Links
Alaska Operating Engineers-Employers Training Trust
Operating Engineers Regional Training Program of Washington
International Union of Operating Engineers
AFL-CIO
Alaska AFL-CIO
The Stand - A project of the Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Washington State Building and Construction Trades Council
U.S. Department of Labor
U.S. DOL - Employment & Training Administration
U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics
U.S. Department of Labor - Wage & Hour Division
National Labor Relations Board
Alaska Department of Labor and Workforce Development
Prevailing Wage in Alaska
Washington State Department of Labor and Industries
Prevailing Wage in Washington
Customer Service Survey Update
Updated On: Jan 18, 2021

Attention Members:

I just wanted to send a quick note out thanking all of the members that participated in our Customer Service Survey and to recognize the survey prize winners.  We received 2046 survey responses, which equated to over $50,000 in charitable contributions throughout our jurisdiction to those in need during these trying times.  I’d like to say thank you to all of those that participated in providing valuable feedback on ways we can and need to improve our operations going forward as a Local. 

I’d also like to say thank you to Stewards Frank Smith and Richard Jones who volunteered to assist in the process for selecting the members who will be awarded the random participation prizes.  As is customary with our processes, we did our level best to ensure for absolute fairness in the selection process. On January 7th, fifty envelopes were randomly drawn by our Steward volunteers.

Thank you again and congratulations to the winners and I can assure you that the check is in the mail. 

In Solidarity,

Daren Konopaski
Business Manager

$100.00 WINNERS

HERB MC CORD II, LORINE F JOHNSON, CLINT M HANSEN, BRUCE WYATT, DANIEL RIVERA, JOSEPH COLE, JAKE L REMME, ERIC J BODDING, RONNY G PUCKETT, LANCE R OYACK, JARED I MORGAN, LEIF OLSON, MICHAEL P ERDELAC, TERESA A TOBIAS, JOHN B ANDERSON, DEREK J BOICE, DUSTIN WIEDIGER, JOHN I LUNDSTRUM, DEVIN S REISS, DENNIS M MASANDA, MATT J MYERS, CHARLES A PEDE, DON DELLINGER, JAMIE R GREEN, RAY L WILLIAMS, RYAN J ACKELS, KEVIN P ROSSIGNOL, MARION J GARIS, MAUREEN K OKEEFE, CHRISTOPHER G FAY, MARK K MATTHEWS, JIMMY W WHITE, DAVID HART, MICHAEL G GIVENS, WILLIAM R MAINWARING

$250.00 WINNERS

DANIEL M SCHEFFLER, DANIEL D COKLEY, DENNIS COLLINS, GARY J HAGEN, ROBERT J AMMELL, RANDAL R WOOTEN, WILLIAM E HASELHUHN, DAVID L GORLEY, RAYMOND D CHEELY, JON H KESO

$500.00 WINNERS

ALLEN C EDENSO, EDWARD BEASLEY, NICK M DERENOFF, JESSE A DRAKE, CATHLEEN CUNNIFF


 
 
IUOE 302
Copyright © 2021, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image