Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
April 20, 2014
Upcoming Events
District 8 meeting (Juneau, AK)
Apr 22, 2014
Juneau IUOE 302 Hall: 9309 Glacier Hwy, BldgA-102B
District 7 meeting (Fairbanks, AK)
Apr 23, 2014
Fairbanks IUOE 302 Hall: 3002 Lathrop St.
District 6 meeting (Anchorage, AK)
Apr 24, 2014
4001 Denali St. Suite A Anchorage, AK
District 1 meeting (Seattle area)
May 01, 2014
Bothell Union Hall 18701 120th Ave NE
District 3 Meeting (Aberdeen, WA)
May 08, 2014
Eagles Hall 200 W. Market St. Aberdeen, WA
Google
Important Links
Alaska Operating Engineers-Employers Training Trust
Operating Engineers Regional Training Program of Washington
International Union of Operating Engineers
AFL-CIO
Alaska AFL-CIO
The Stand - A project of the Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Washington State Building and Construction Trades Council
U.S. Department of Labor
U.S. DOL - Employment & Training Administration
U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics
U.S. Department of Labor - Wage & Hour Division
National Labor Relations Board
Alaska Department of Labor and Workforce Development
Prevailing Wage in Alaska
Washington State Department of Labor and Industries
Prevailing Wage in Washington

I.U.O.E. Local 302 STAFF

BUSINESS MANAGER & I.U.O.E. GENERAL VICE PRESIDENT

Daren Konopaski
Business Manager
Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 111

FINANCIAL SECRETARY

Kyle Brees
Recording, Corresponding and Financial Secretary
Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 112

DIRECTORS

Josh Swanson
Labor Research and Communications
Office: (425) 806-0302, ext. 123
Cell: (206) 293-8350

DISTRICT/BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES

District 1 (King and Snohomish counties):

Bob Franssen
Public Works, Washington
Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 127
Cell: (206) 391-2337

Eric Bellamy
King County
Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 104
Cell: (206) 841-4170

Larry Gregory
Southeast King County
Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 116
Cell: (206) 851-6176

Gabriel Chavez
East King County
Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 132
Cell: (360) 840-3179

Marge Newgent
Southwest King County/PLAs
Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 115
Cell: (206) 852-0000

Rick Cunningham
Snohomish County

Office: (425) 806-0302 ext 122
Cell: (206) 251-5893

Ron Dahl
Business Representative
Office: (425) 806-0302, ext. 114
Cell: (206) 391-2336

District 2 (North Counties):

        Brett Holley
        Skagit and Whatcom County
        Office: (425) 806-0302 
        Cell: (206) 931-8977


District 3 (Peninsula):

George Garten
District Representative
Office: 1-888-882-0557
Cell: (360) 649-3055

District 4 & 5 (Wenatchee & Yakima):

Sean Jeffries
President and District Representative
Office: (509) 933-3020 or 1-800-869-2567
Cell: (509) 307-7059

District 6 (Anchorage):

Jason Alward
Treasurer and District Representative
Office: (907) 561-5288 ext 126
Cell: (907) 240-8229

Carl Gamble
Office: (907) 561-5288 ext 124
Cell: (907) 240-1219

Shane Linse
Office: (907) 561-5288 ext 132
Cell: (907) 240-6919

Bill Sims
Office: (907) 561-5288 ext 135

Cell: (907) 441-0873

District 7 (Fairbanks):

Robert Peterson
Vice President and District Representative

Office: (907) 452-8131 ext 222
Cell: (907) 590-4861

Shawn Lowry
Office: (907) 452-8131 ext 224
Cell: (907) 590-0612

Lake Williams
Office: (907) 452-8131 ext 248
Cell: (907) 590-1893

Avery Thomas
Office: (907) 452-8131

District 8 (Juneau):

Corey Baxter
District Representative

Office: (907) 321-4271

DISPATCHERS

Mark Charlton
Anchorage office
Office: (907) 561-5288

Tony Zempel
Bothell office
Office (425) 806-0302 ext 121

Mark LaFon
Fairbanks office
Office: (907) 452-8131

 





Page Last Updated: Jan 29, 2013 (08:23:27)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
<< April 2014 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
UnionActive Newswire
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Apr. 20 (12:03)

TEAMSTER RALLY
Teamsters Local 264
HAPPY EASTER
Teamsters Local 264
Counties on the hook for film incentives
IATSE Local 477
March 2014 Chapter 75 President's Report
AFSCME Local 2067
Compensation Comparison
AFSCME Local 2067
Colorado FOP PTSD Workers' Comp Bill Up for Committee Vote This Wednesday April 23rd
Colorado State Lodge F.O.P.
 
     
Daily Headlines

Senate passes oil tax bill in tight vote
Juneau Empire (03.21.13)

Obama expedites two projects in Washington
Seattle Daily Journal of Commerce (8.21.12)

TransCanada reapplies for XL pipeline
Seattle Daily Journal of Commerce (05.07.12)

 Large-diameter gas pipeline project to shift focus to tidewater LNG
State of Alaska press release (05.02.2012)

State of Alaska includes $135 million for Mat Su Valley road construction
Mat Su Valley Frontiersman (04.16.2012)

36,000 tunnel segments almost done for U-Link
Seattle Daily Journal of Commerce (03.14.12)

 $1 billion plan could put 25,000 people to work
The Olympian (01.23.12)

Pt. MacKenzie rail project to resume this summer
Juneau Empire (01.21.12)

 PLA for Navy's $600M Bangor project a first
The Stand (12.16.11)

Corps, Navy each plan to spend $1B on projects here in 2012-13
Seattle Daily Journal of Commerce (11.9.11)

 

 
 
IUOE 302
Copyright © 2014, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image